Date | Event | Notes | Time | Results | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
January | |||||
Fri. 22 | Deloss Dodds Invitational | January 22-23 | 8:00 AM | ||
February | |||||
Fri. 5 | Texas A&M Invitational | February 5-6 | 8:00 AM | ||
Fri. 12 | Tyson Invitational | February 12-13 | 8:00 AM | ||
Fri. 19 | South Plains College Indoor Invitational | February 20 | 8:00 AM | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | NJCAA Indoor Nationals | March 4-5 | 8:00 AM | ||
Fri. 25 | UTEP Springtime | March 25-26 | 8:00 AM | ||
Wed. 30 | Texas Relays | March 30 - April 1 | 8:00 AM | ||
April | |||||
Thu. 7 | DAVID NOBLE / ASU RELAYS - MULTI EVENT | April 7-April 8 | 8:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 9 | ACU Invitational | April 9-10 | 8:00 AM | ||
Fri. 22 | Oklahoma University Invitational | April 22-23 | 8:00 AM | ||
Sat. 23 | Ross Black Track & Field Open | 8:00 AM |
|
||
Wed. 27 | ACU Invitational | 8:00 AM | |||
Fri. 29 | Texas UIL Region Meet | April 29-30 | 8:00 AM |
|
|
May | |||||
Fri. 6 | Red Raider Open | May 6-7 | 8:00 AM | ||
Tue. 17 | NJCAA Outdoor Nationals | May 17-19 | 8:00 AM | ||
January | |||||
Sat. 14 | Sooner Open | 9:00 AM | |||
February | |||||
Fri. 3 | Charlie Thomas Invitational | Feb. 3-4 — College Station, TX | 9:00 AM | ||
Fri. 10 | Tyson Invitational | Feb.10-11—Fayetteville, AR | 9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 18 | NMJC Outdoor-Indoor Invite | Feb. 18—Hobbs, NM | 9:00 AM | ||
March | |||||
Fri. 3 | NJCAA Indoor National Championship | March 3-4—Pittsburg, KS | 9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 25 | UTEP Invitational | March 25 — El Paso, TX | 9:00 AM | ||
Wed. 29 | Texas Relays | March 29 - April 1 — Austin, TX | 9:00 AM | ||
April | |||||
Sat. 8 | David Noble Invitational | April 6-8 — San Angelo, TX | 9:00 AM | ||
Sat. 15 | Ross Black Invitational | April 15 — Hobbs, NM | 8:00 AM | ||
Sat. 22 | John Jacobs Invitational | April 22 — Norman, OK | 9:00 AM | ||
Thu. 27 | ACU Twilight | April 27 - Abilene, TX | 9:00 AM |
|
|
May | |||||
Sat. 6 | Texas Tech Open | May 6 — Lubbock, TX | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Thu. 18 | NJCAA Outdoor National Championship | May 18-20 — Hutchinson, KS | 9:00 AM |
|
|
September | |||||
Sat. 9 | Tech Tech University | 8:00 AM | |||
Sat. 16 | Western Texas College | 8:00 AM | |||
Sat. 23 | New Mexico Highlands | 8:00 AM | |||
Fri. 29 | New Mexico Junior College | 8:00 AM | |||
October | |||||
Sat. 7 | South Plains College Open | 8:00 AM | |||
Sat. 28 | Regional Championships | Levelland, TX | 8:00 AM | ||
November | |||||
Sat. 11 | Cross Country National Championships | Fort Dodge, Iowa | 8:00 AM | ||
Sat. 18 | Half Marathon Championships | Topeka, Kansas | 8:00 AM |
|
|
September | |||||
Sat. 8 | Western Texas College | 9:00 AM | |||
Fri. 14 | Texas Tech University | 9:00 AM |
|
||
Fri. 28 | New Mexico Junior College | 9:00 AM |
|
||
October | |||||
Sat. 6 | South Plains College Open | 10:30 AM |
|
||
Sat. 27 | 2018 Region V Championship | Ranger College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
November | |||||
Sat. 10 | 2018 NJCAA National Championship | Garden City Community College | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 17 | 2018 NJCAA Half Marathon Championships | Gulf Shores, Alabama | 9:00 AM |
|
|
January | |||||
Sat. 15 | Texas Tech Corky Classic | TBA |
|
||
Fri. 21 | Texas Tech Red Raider Open | TBA |
|
||
February | |||||
Fri. 4 | Charlie Thomas Invitational | Feb. 4-5 - Texas A&M University | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 11 | Texas Tech Shootout | Feb. 11-12 | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 18 | Texas Tech Matador Qualifier | TBA |
|
||
March | |||||
Fri. 4 | NJCAA Indoor Track and Field National Championships | March 4-5 | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 17 | Wes Kittley Invitational | Abilene Christian University - March 17-19 | TBA |
|
|
Wed. 23 | Texas Relays | Austin, Texas - March 23-26 | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 31 | David Noble Relays | Angelo State University - March 31 April 2 | TBA |
|
|
April | |||||
Sat. 9 | Jo Meaker Classic & Multi | April 8-9 West Texas A&M | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 14 | The Open | April 14 - Lubbock Christian University | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 22 | Ross Black Invitational | New Mexico Junior College - Hobbs, NM | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 28 | Oliver Jackson Twilight | Abilene Christian University - April 28 | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 29 | Texas Tech Corky/Crofoot Shootout | April 29-30 | TBA |
|
|
May | |||||
Thu. 19 | NJCAA Division I Outdoor National Championships | May 19-21 - Hutchinson, Kansas | TBA |
|
|
January | |||||
Fri. 13 | Texas Tech Corky Classic | Jan. 13-14 - Texas Tech Sports Performance Center | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 19 | SPC DMR and Multi Invitational | Jan. 19-20 - Levelland, Texas | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 26 | Texas Tech Open & Multis | Jan. 26-28 - Texas Tech Sports Performance Center | 4:00 PM |
|
|
February | |||||
Fri. 10 | Jarvis Scott Open | Feb. 10-11 - Texas Tech Sports Performance Center | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Fri. 17 | Texas Tech Matador Qualifier | Feb. 17-18 - Texas Tech Sports Performance Center | 4:00 PM |
|
|
March | |||||
Fri. 3 | NJCAA Indoor National Championships | March 3-4 - Topeka, Kansas | 4:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 18 | WT Spring Break Open | March 18 | Canyon, Texas | 11:00 AM |
|
|
Sat. 25 | Texas Tech Masked Rider Open | March 25 | Lubbock, Texas | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 31 | Texas Relays | March 31 - April 1 | Austin, Texas | 9:00 AM |
|
|
April | |||||
Wed. 5 | Angelo State David Noble Relays | April 5-7 | San Angelo, Texas | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 14 | Ross Black Open | April 14-15 | Hobbs, New Mexico | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Thu. 20 | Don Kirby Tailwind Invitational | April 20 | Albuquerque, New Mexico | 9:00 AM |
|
|
Fri. 28 | Corky/Crofoot Shootout | April 28-29 | Lubbock, Texas | 9:00 AM |
|
|
May | |||||
Thu. 18 | NJCAA Outdoor National Championships | May 18-20 | Hobbs, New Mexico | 9:00 AM |
|
|
September | |||||
Thu. 14 | Eastern New Mexico University Rodeo | Sept 14-16 - Portales, NM |
|
|||
Thu. 21 | Sul Ross State University | Sept. 21-23 - Alpine, TX |
|
|||
Thu. 28 | Vernon College Rodeo | Sept. 28-30 - Vernon, TX |
|
|||
October | |||||
Sun. 1 | South Plains College # | Scrimmage | Wichita, Kansas | TBA |
|
|
Sat. 7 | South Plains College # | Game on Sports Complex (Fort Worth, Texas) | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 12 | Frank Phillips College Rodeo | Oct. 12-14 - Canadian, TX |
|
|||
Fri. 20 | South Plains College # | TBA |
|
||
Wed. 25 | Eastern New Mexico # | Scrimmage | Texan Dome | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Thu. 26 | Texas Tech University Rodeo | Oct. 26-28 - Lubbock, TX |
|
|||
November | |||||
Wed. 1 | Victoria College | Final | W, 93-76 | ||
Sun. 5 | South Plains College | Final | W, 91-90 | ||
Mon. 6 | Murray State College | Mitchell/Mullen's Elite 8 | Final | W, 72-55 | |
Fri. 10 | Lee College | Plano, TX (East/West Challenge) | Final | W, 83-71 | |
Sat. 11 | South Plains College | East-West Challenge | Final | W, 97-86 | |
Fri. 17 | Hinds Community College | Final | W, 96-67 | ||
Sat. 18 | Dallas College North Lake | Final | W, 85-67 | ||
Mon. 20 | Ranger College | Final | W, 91-61 | ||
Fri. 24 | South Plains College | Final | W, 81-62 | ||
Sat. 25 | Hill College | Collin County Thanksgiving Classic | Final | W, 89-59 | |
December | |||||
Fri. 1 | South Plains College | Ottumwa, IA | Final | W, 74-68 | |
Sat. 2 | South Plains College | Final | W, 92-70 | ||
Sat. 9 | South Plains College | Final | W, 97-81 | ||
January | |||||
Wed. 3 | Pratt Community College | Final | W, 87-82 | ||
Mon. 8 | South Plains College * | Hobbs, NM | Caster Activity Center | Final | W, 76-61 | |
Thu. 11 | New Mexico Military Institute * | Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | Final | W, 78-54 | |
Mon. 15 | South Plains College * | Snyder, TX | Final | W, 91-63 | |
Thu. 18 | Clarendon College * | Final | W, 72-54 | ||
Mon. 22 | Howard College * | Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | Final | W, 74-61 | |
Mon. 29 | Frank Phillips College * | Texas Dome | Levelland, TX | Final | W, 74-61 | |
February | |||||
Thu. 1 | South Plains College * | OC Sports Center | Odessa, TX | Final | W, 67-66 | |
Mon. 5 | South Plains College * | Langford Chaparral Center | Midland, TX | Final | W, 70-69 | |
Thu. 8 | New Mexico Junior College * | Levelland, TX | Final | W, 85-76 | |
Mon. 12 | South Plains College * | Cahoon Armory | Roswell, N.M. | Final | W, 79-59 | |
Thu. 15 | Western Texas College * | Levelland, TX | Final | W, 93-59 | |
Mon. 19 | South Plains College * | Final | W, 79-71 | ||
Thu. 22 | Odessa College Rodeo | Feb. 22-24 | Odessa, Texas |
|
|||
South Plains College * | Dorothy Garrett Coliseum | Big Spring, TX | Final | L, 76-69 | ||
Thu. 29 | South Plains College * | BCAC | Borger, TX | Final | W, 100-67 | |
March | |||||
Mon. 4 | Odessa College * | Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | Final | W, 63-60 | |
Thu. 7 | Midland College * | South Plains College | Final | L, 70-69 | |
Thu. 14 | South Plains College % | Region 5 Men's Basketball Tournament | Final | W, 85-69 | |
Fri. 15 | Odessa College * % | Final | W, 63-53 | ||
Sat. 16 | Clarendon College % | Region V Championship | Final | W, 100-98 | |
Thu. 21 | Ranger College Rodeo | March 21-23 | Sweetwater, Texas |
|
|||
Mon. 25 | Panola College | 2024 NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball Championship - Second Round | Final | W, 80-76 | |
Wed. 27 | Triton College | 2024 NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinals | Final | L, 88-87 | |
April | |||||
Thu. 4 | Western Texas College Rodeo | April 4-6 | Snyder, Texas |
|
|||
Thu. 11 | Howard College Rodeo | April 11-13 | Big Spring, Texas |
|
|||
Thu. 18 | Tarleton State University Rodeo | April 18-20 | Stephenville, Texas |
|
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event