Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
April | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Tarleton State University Rodeo | April 18-20 | Stephenville, Texas |
|
||
Thu. 11 | at Howard College Rodeo | April 11-13 | Big Spring, Texas |
|
||
Thu. 4 | at Western Texas College Rodeo | April 4-6 | Snyder, Texas |
|
||
March | ||||
Wed. 27 | vs. Triton College @ Hutchinson Sports Arena | Final | L, 88-87 | |
2024 NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball Championship - Quarterfinals | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Panola College @ Hutchinson Sports Arena | Final | W, 80-76 | |
2024 NJCAA Division I Men's Basketball Championship - Second Round | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Ranger College Rodeo | March 21-23 | Sweetwater, Texas |
|
||
Sat. 16 | vs. Clarendon College % @ Weatherford, Texas | Final | W, 100-98 | |
Region V Championship | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Odessa College * % | Final | W, 63-53 | |
Thu. 14 | at Grayson College % | Final | W, 85-69 | |
Region 5 Men's Basketball Tournament | ||||
Wed. 13 | vs. Collin County Community College % @ Weatherford, Texas | Final | L, 71-53 | |
Region 5 Women''s Basketball Tournament | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Midland College * | Final | L, 70-69 | |
South Plains College | ||||
vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 57-50 | ||
Mon. 4 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | W, 63-60 | |
Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | ||||
vs. Odessa College * | Final | L, 60-57 | ||
Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 29 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 100-67 | |
BCAC | Borger, TX | ||||
at Frank Phillips College * | Final | L, 60-52 | ||
Thu. 22 | at Howard College * | Final | L, 76-69 | |
Dorothy Garrett Coliseum | Big Spring, TX | ||||
at Howard College * | Final | W, 59-44 | ||
Dorothy Garrett Coliseum | Big Spring, TX | ||||
at Odessa College Rodeo | Feb. 22-24 | Odessa, Texas |
|
|||
Mon. 19 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 79-71 | |
at Clarendon College * | Final | L, 77-66 | ||
Thu. 15 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 93-59 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 60-54 | ||
Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 12 | at New Mexico Military Institute * | Final | W, 79-59 | |
Cahoon Armory | Roswell, N.M. | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | W, 85-76 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 60-48 | ||
Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Midland College * | Final | W, 70-69 | |
Langford Chaparral Center | Midland, TX | ||||
at Midland College * | Final | W, 60-51 | ||
Thu. 1 | at Odessa College * | Final | W, 67-66 | |
OC Sports Center | Odessa, TX | ||||
at Odessa College * | Final | L, 74-63 | ||
OC Sports Center | Odessa, TX | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 29 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 74-61 | |
Texas Dome | Levelland, TX | ||||
vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 76-56 | ||
Mon. 22 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 74-61 | |
Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | ||||
vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 54-39 | ||
Thu. 18 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 72-54 | |
vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 67-44 | ||
Mon. 15 | at Western Texas College * | Final | W, 91-63 | |
Snyder, TX | ||||
at Western Texas College * | Final | L, 57-54 | ||
Snyder, TX | ||||
Thu. 11 | vs. New Mexico Military Institute * | Final | W, 78-54 | |
Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 8 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | W, 76-61 | |
Hobbs, NM | Caster Activity Center | ||||
at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 68-54 | ||
Hobbs, NM | Caster Activity Center | ||||
Wed. 3 | vs. Pratt Community College | Final | W, 87-82 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 30 | vs. Pima Community College @ Aztec Gym | Final | L, 64-61 | |
Aztec Holiday Classic @ West Campus Aztec Gymnasium | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Eastern Arizona College | Final | L, 54-39 | |
Aztec Classic | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Cochise College @ Pima West Campus Gymnasium | Final | L, 55-25 | |
Sat. 16 | vs. McCook Community College @ Hobbs, NM | Final | W, 64-37 | |
Fri. 15 | vs. Casper College @ Hobbs, NM | Final | W, 66-56 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. Temple College @ Hobbs, NM | Final | W, 97-81 | |
at Otero College | Final - OT | L, 72-69 | ||
Fri. 8 | vs. Trinidad State College @ Otero | Final | W, 82-53 | |
Sat. 2 | vs. Sauk Valley Community College @ Hellyer Center | Final | W, 92-70 | |
Fri. 1 | at Indian Hills Community College | Final | W, 74-68 | |
Ottumwa, IA | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 25 | vs. Hill College @ Collin County | Final | W, 89-59 | |
Collin County Thanksgiving Classic | ||||
vs. Angelina College @ TVCC | Final | W, 64-52 | ||
Budke/Serna Classic | ||||
Fri. 24 | vs. Otero College @ Collin County | Final | W, 81-62 | |
vs. Northwest Florida State College @ Cardinal Gym | Final | L, 62-48 | ||
Trinity Valley Classic | ||||
Mon. 20 | vs. Ranger College | Final | W, 91-61 | |
Sat. 18 | vs. Dallas College North Lake | Final | W, 85-67 | |
vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Al G. Langford Chaparral Center | Final | L, 73-57 | ||
Midland WNIT | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Hinds Community College | Final | W, 96-67 | |
vs. Panola College @ Al G. Langford Chaparral Center | Final | W, 61-58 | ||
Thu. 16 | vs. Hill College @ Al G. Langford Chaparral Center | Final | W, 75-62 | |
WNIT CLASSIC | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. Navarro College @ Collin College | Final | W, 97-86 | |
East-West Challenge | ||||
at Eastern Arizona College ^ | Final | L, 55-45 | ||
Gila Monster Shootout Tournament | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. Lee College @ Collin College | Final | W, 83-71 | |
Plano, TX (East/West Challenge) | ||||
vs. Trinidad State College @ Guitteau Gymnasium | Final | W, 76-51 | ||
Thu. 9 | vs. Pima Community College @ Guitteau Gymnasium | Final | L, 60-58 | |
Thatcher, AZ | ||||
Mon. 6 | vs. Murray State College @ NOC Enid | Final | W, 72-55 | |
Mitchell/Mullen's Elite 8 | ||||
Sun. 5 | vs. Northern Oklahoma College-Tonkawa @ Enid | Final | W, 91-90 | |
Wed. 1 | vs. Victoria College | Final | W, 93-76 | |
vs. Dodge City Community College | Final | L, 85-78 | ||
October | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Texas Tech University Rodeo | Oct. 26-28 - Lubbock, TX |
|
||
Wed. 25 | vs. Eastern New Mexico # | 6:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | Texan Dome | ||||
Fri. 20 | at Rocky Mountain Jamboree # | TBA |
|
|
Thu. 12 | at Frank Phillips College Rodeo | Oct. 12-14 - Canadian, TX |
|
||
Sat. 7 | at Mullens/Mitchell Jamboree # | TBA |
|
|
Game on Sports Complex (Fort Worth, Texas) | ||||
Sun. 1 | at All-American Jamboree # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | Wichita, Kansas | ||||
September | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Vernon College Rodeo | Sept. 28-30 - Vernon, TX |
|
||
Thu. 21 | at Sul Ross State University | Sept. 21-23 - Alpine, TX |
|
||
Thu. 14 | at Eastern New Mexico University Rodeo | Sept 14-16 - Portales, NM |
|
||
March | ||||
Sat. 11 | vs. New Mexico Junior College % @ Region V Championship | Final | L, 56-37 | |
Region V Championship | ||||
Fri. 10 | vs. McLennan Community College @ Wolfforth, | Final - 2OT | W, 69-67 | |
Thu. 9 | vs. Hill College @ Wolfforth, TX | Final | W, 59-50 | |
Thu. 2 | at Midland College * | Final | W, 57-46 | |
Midland, Texas | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 27 | at Odessa College * | Final | L, 61-46 | |
OC Sports Center | Odessa, TX | Live on ESPN+ | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 56-55 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 63-52 | |
Clarendon, Texas | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 59-42 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Mon. 13 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 53-49 | |
Borger, Texas | ||||
Thu. 9 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 67-39 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 57-41 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
January | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | W, 64-61 | |
Texan Dome | Live on ESPN+ | ||||
Thu. 26 | at Western Texas College * | Final | W, 60-31 | |
Snyder, Texas | ||||
Mon. 23 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 70-58 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 19 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | W, 63-57 | |
Hobbs, New Mexico | ||||
Mon. 16 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 83-58 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 12 | at Howard College * | Final | W, 58-47 | |
Big Spring, Texas | Watch: ESPN+ | ||||
Sat. 7 | at Blinn College | Final | L, 64-57 | |
December | ||||
Sat. 17 | vs. Ranger College @ Hobbs, NM | Final | W, 55-54 | |
Hobbs, New Mexico | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Lamar Community College | Final | W, 76-44 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 26 | vs. Panola College @ Trinity Valley CC | Final | W, 71-62 | |
Athens, Texas | ||||
Fri. 25 | vs. Paris Junior College @ Athens, Texas | Final - OT | L, 78-71 | |
Athens, Texas | ||||
Mon. 21 | vs. University of the Southwest JV @ Hobbs, NM | Final | W, 84-49 | |
Hobbs, New Mexico | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Al G. Langford Chaparral Center | Final | L, 58-41 | |
Midland College Classic | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Collin County Community College @ Midland | Final | L, 54-42 | |
Midland College Classic | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Grayson | Final | L, 51-36 | |
Grayson College Kickoff Classic | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Grayson College | Final | L, 67-55 | |
Grayson College Kickoff Classic | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Blinn College | Final | L, 66-59 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Dodge City Community College | Final | W, 66-59 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Coastal Bend College | Final | W, 95-49 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
October | ||||
Tue. 25 | at Lubbock Christian University # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | Lubbock, Texas | ||||
Sat. 22 | at Ranger College # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | Ranger, Texas | ||||
Tue. 18 | vs. Midland College @ (Scrimmage) | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Sat. 8 | at Shalin Hoops Scrimmage # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | Mansfield, Texas | ||||
March | ||||
Sat. 19 | vs. Western Nebraska Community College % @ Lubbock, Texas | Final | L, 63-51 | |
Fri. 18 | at Northwest Florida State College % | Final | W, 54-50 | |
Wed. 16 | vs. North Dakota State College of Science % @ RIP Griffin Center, Lubbock, TX | Final | W, 65-42 | |
Sat. 5 | vs. Clarendon College @ Frenship Tiger Pit - Wolfforth, TX | Final | W, 64-54 | |
Region V Tournament Championship | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. New Mexico Junior College % @ Frenship HS | Final | W, 68-52 | |
NJCAA Region V Tournament Semifinals | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. Grayson College | Final | W, 63-57 | |
Tiger Pit - Frenship High School | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 24 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 54-41 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Mon. 21 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | W, 61-55 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 17 | at Western Texas College * | Final | W, 57-51 | |
Snyder, TX | ||||
Mon. 14 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | L, 59-53 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 10 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 52-46 | |
Hobbs, NM | ||||
Mon. 7 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Texan Dome | Levelland, TX | ||||
Fri. 4 | at Howard College * | Final | W, 55-47 | |
Big Spring, Texas | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 24 | at Midland College * | Final - OT | L, 69-61 | |
Thu. 20 | at Odessa College * | Final | W, 95-57 | |
OC Sports Center | Odessa, Texas | ||||
Mon. 17 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 82-60 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Thu. 13 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 67-61 | |
Bulldog Gymnasium - Clarendon, Texas | ||||
Mon. 10 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | W, 62-52 | |
Texan Dome/Levelland, TX | ||||
Sat. 8 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
BCAC | Borger, TX | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 2-0 |
|
Texan Dome | ||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Seward County Community College @ Lake Charles, LA | Final | L, 76-56 | |
LSU-Eunice Classic | ||||
December | ||||
Fri. 31 | vs. Northwest Florida State College @ Lake Charles, La. | Final | L, 73-47 | |
Fri. 10 | at Connors State College | Final | W, 62-48 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 27 | at Panola College | Final | L, 74-54 | |
Panola College Thanksgiving Classic - Nov. 26-27 | ||||
Fri. 26 | vs. Northwest Florida State College @ Carthage, Texas | Final | L, 48-42 | |
Sat. 13 | vs. Weatherford College @ Grayson | Final | W, 56-52 | |
Grayson Classic | ||||
Fri. 12 | vs. Trinity Valley Community College @ Grayson College | Final | L, 74-64 | |
Grayson Classic | ||||
Thu. 11 | at Grayson College | Final | W, 78-71 | |
Grayson College Classic - Nov. 11-13 | ||||
Sat. 6 | vs. Otero College | Final | W, 68-49 | |
Fri. 5 | vs. Connors State College | Final | W, 77-50 | |
Thu. 4 | vs. Coastal Bend College | Final | W, 95-47 | |
South Plains Classic | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 21 | at Lubbock Christian University # | 7:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage - Lubbock, Texas | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Ranger College # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage - Texan Dome | ||||
Sat. 9 | at Dave Neely Showcase # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage - Mansfield, Texas | ||||
April | ||||
Thu. 22 | vs. Northwest Florida State College % @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas | Final | L, 63-54 | |
NJCAA Women's Basketball Championship | ||||
Wed. 21 | vs. Georgia Highlands College @ Rip Griffin Center - Lubbock, Texas | Final | W, 65-49 | |
Sat. 10 | vs. Weatherford College | Final | W, 74-72 | |
Region V Championship | Snyder, Texas | ||||
Wed. 7 | vs. Midland College | Final | W, 68-59 | |
WJCAC Tournament Championship | Rip Griffin Center | ||||
Tue. 6 | vs. Howard College | Final | W, 57-41 | |
WJCAC Tournament - Rip Griffin Center | ||||
March | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 54-46 | |
Sat. 27 | at Howard College * | Final | W, 68-47 | |
Thu. 25 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 57-41 | |
Mon. 22 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 70-47 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 60-48 | |
Sat. 13 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 58-52 | |
Thu. 11 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 58-54 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Howard College * | Final - OT | L, 69-61 | |
Big Spring, TX | ||||
Mon. 1 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 84-52 | |
February | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Midland College * | Final | L, 70-62 | |
Mon. 15 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 79-58 | |
Thu. 11 | at Western Texas College * | Final | W, 66-53 | |
Snyder, TX | ||||
Mon. 8 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 67-45 | |
Thu. 4 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 74-60 | |
Mon. 1 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 70-60 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Kilgore College | Final | W, 49-48 | |
Kilgore, TX | ||||
Wed. 27 | at Trinity Valley Community College | Final | L, 72-53 | |
Sat. 23 | at Connors State College | Final | W, 72-45 | |
Warner, OK | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M College | Final | W, 62-56 | |
Miami, OK | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 14 | at Seward County Community College # | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
October | ||||
Fri. 9 | vs. Western Texas College # | 2:00 PM |
|
|
Levelland, TX (scrimmage) | ||||
March | ||||
Wed. 18 | vs. TBD % | TBA |
|
|
NJCAA Women's Basketball National Tournament - Match 16-21 - Lubbock, TX | ||||
Sat. 7 | vs. Collin County Community College % @ Moody Coliseum | Final | W, 74-64 | |
NJCAA Region V Tournament-Championship Game | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Midland College % @ Moody Coliseum | Final | W, 64-41 | |
NJCAA Region V Tournament-Semifinals | ||||
Thu. 5 | vs. Weatherford College % @ Moody Coliseum | Final | W, 103-60 | |
Region V Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | W, 72-52 | |
Mon. 24 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 121-47 | |
Thu. 20 | at Midland College * | Final | W, 50-45 | |
Thu. 13 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 67-62 | |
Hobbs, NM | ||||
Thu. 6 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 90-42 | |
Mon. 3 | at Western Texas College * | Final | W, 86-51 | |
The Coliseum - Snyder, TX | ||||
January | ||||
Thu. 30 | at Howard College * | Final | W, 83-24 | |
Mon. 27 | at Odessa College * | Final | W, 59-57 | |
OC Sports Center - Odessa, TX | ||||
Thu. 23 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 85-55 | |
Mon. 20 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 75-42 | |
Mon. 13 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final - OT | W, 65-58 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 86-44 | |
December | ||||
Tue. 31 | at Mesa Community College | Final | W, 52-49 | |
12 p.m. MST | ||||
Mon. 30 | vs. Bismarck State College @ Phoenix College | Final | W, 68-63 | |
1 p.m. MST - Phoenix Classic | ||||
Sun. 29 | vs. Lake Region State College - ND | Final | W, 60-47 | |
Phoenix Classic | ||||
Sat. 28 | at Phoenix College | Final | W, 90-43 | |
3 p.m. MST - Phoenix Classic | ||||
Sun. 15 | vs. Dodge City Community College | Final | W, 106-50 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 68-45 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Fri. 6 | vs. Seward County Community College | Final | W, 84-71 | |
Wed. 4 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 73-41 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
November | ||||
Sat. 30 | at College of Southern Idaho | Final | W, 71-70 | |
5:30 p.m. MST - CSI Classic - Twin Falls, ID | ||||
Fri. 29 | vs. Snow College @ Twin Falls, Idaho | Final | W, 66-46 | |
CSI Classic - Twin Falls, ID | ||||
Sat. 23 | at Pratt Community College | Final | W, 76-42 | |
Pratt, KS | ||||
Fri. 22 | at Cloud County Community College | Final | W, 85-54 | |
Concordia, KS | ||||
Sat. 16 | vs. Grayson College @ Hobbs, NM | Final | W, 78-53 | |
NMJC Classic | ||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Salt Lake Community College @ Hobbs NM | Final | W, 77-35 | |
T-Bird Shootout-Hobbs, NM | ||||
Sat. 9 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College | Final | W, 91-52 | |
Lady Texan Classic | ||||
Thu. 7 | vs. Lamar Community College | Final | W, 147-27 | |
Lady Texan Home Classic | ||||
Sun. 3 | vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College | Final | W, 78-41 | |
Lady Texan Home Classic | ||||
Fri. 1 | vs. Coastal Bend College | Final | W, 121-56 | |
Lady Texan Home Classic | ||||
October | ||||
Mon. 28 | vs. Ranger College # | 3:30 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage - Levelland, Texas | ||||
Fri. 18 | at West Texas A&M # | TBA |
|
|
Canyon, Texas - Scrimmage | ||||
Fri. 11 | at Dave Neely Showcase # | TBA |
|
|
Scrimmage | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 21 | vs. Gulf Coast State College @ Rip Griffin Center | Final | L, 68-66 | |
Wed. 20 | vs. Seward County Community College @ Rip Griffin Center | Final | W, 87-61 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Harford Community College @ Rip Griffin Center | Final | W, 77-52 | |
Fri. 8 | vs. Odessa College % | Final | L, 72-63 | |
Region V Tournament - Moody Coliseum - Abilene, Texas | ||||
Wed. 6 | vs. Ranger College % | Final | W, 50-44 | |
Region V Tournament - Abilene Christian University - Moody Coliseum | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Odessa College * | Final | L, 58-46 | |
Odessa, TX - OC Sports Center | ||||
Mon. 25 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 82-56 | |
Mon. 18 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 75-52 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Thu. 14 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 68-65 | |
Thu. 7 | at Howard College * | Final | W, 58-48 | |
Mon. 4 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 92-58 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 31 | at Midland College * | Final | W, 61-55 | |
Mon. 28 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | W, 73-64 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Thu. 24 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 81-46 | |
Thu. 17 | at Western Texas College * | Final | W, 101-45 | |
Snyder, TX / The Coliseum | ||||
Mon. 14 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | W, 66-51 | |
Mon. 7 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 72-49 | |
Wed. 2 | vs. Pima Community College @ Aztec gym | Final | W, 68-57 | |
West Campus Aztec Gymnasium in Tucson, AZ | ||||
Tue. 1 | vs. Arizona Western College @ Pima | Final | W, 70-51 | |
December | ||||
Mon. 31 | vs. Cochise College @ Pima | Final | W, 62-60 | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Hill College | Final | W, 88-48 | |
Fri. 7 | vs. Connors State College | Final | W, 81-44 | |
Sat. 1 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 70-47 | |
November | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 67-62 | |
Sun. 25 | vs. Lamar Community College | Final | W, 106-23 | |
Sat. 24 | vs. Garden City Community College @ cardinal gym | Final | W, 90-54 | |
Fri. 23 | vs. Grayson College @ TVCC | Final | W, 89-54 | |
Sat. 17 | vs. San Antonio College @ Beeville | Final | W, 145-36 | |
Fri. 16 | vs. Palo Alto College @ Beeville | Final | W, 136-39 | |
Thu. 15 | at Coastal Bend College | Final | W, 96-62 | |
Coastal Bend Classic | ||||
Sat. 10 | vs. Dodge City Community College | Final | W, 80-51 | |
Fri. 9 | at Seward County Community College | Final | L, 75-70 | |
Pepsi Classic - Liberal, Kansas | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Mesa Community College @ OC Sports Center | Final | W, 56-38 | |
Fri. 2 | vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ OC Sports Center | Final | W, 82-23 | |
Thu. 1 | vs. Tohono O'odham Community College @ OC Sports Center | Final | W, 75-59 | |
Odessa College Classic | ||||
October | ||||
Sat. 13 | vs. TBA @ Shalin Hoops Shootout (Scrimmage - Frisco, Texas) | TBA |
|
|
Fri. 12 | vs. Ranger College # @ Scrimmage - Ranger College | 3:00 PM |
|
|
Scrimmage - Ranger College | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | W, 50-35 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
February | ||||
Mon. 26 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 58-57 | |
Clarendon, TX | ||||
Mon. 19 | at Western Texas College * | Final | L, 50-41 | |
Snyder, TX | ||||
Thu. 15 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 61-48 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Thu. 8 | vs. Howard College * | Final | L, 63-56 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 5 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | L, 62-53 | |
Borger, TX | ||||
Thu. 1 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 58-44 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 29 | at Odessa College * | Final | L, 60-57 | |
Odessa, TX | ||||
Thu. 25 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | L, 65-52 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Thu. 18 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 53-51 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 15 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 63-49 | |
Hobbs, NM | ||||
Mon. 8 | at Howard College * | Final | L, 54-46 | |
Big Spring, TX | ||||
Sat. 6 | at Temple College | Final | L, 59-51 | |
Temple, TX | ||||
December | ||||
Sun. 31 | at Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Final | W, 72-59 | |
12 p.m. MST - Chandler, AZ | ||||
Sat. 30 | at Scottsdale Community College | Final | W, 75-53 | |
Bill Culver Memorial Classic - Scottsdale, AZ - 7:00 p.m. MST | ||||
Fri. 29 | at Phoenix College | Final | W, 59-43 | |
Bill Culver Memorial Classic - Scottsdale, AZ - 2:30 p.m. MST | ||||
Thu. 28 | vs. Mesa Community College @ Scottsdale CC | Final | L, 74-65 | |
Bill Culver Memorial Classic - Scottsdale, AZ - 4:30 p.m. MST | ||||
Sat. 2 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | L, 68-58 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 29 | at Midland College * | Final | L, 58-55 | |
Midland, TX | ||||
Tue. 21 | at Colorado Northwestern Community College | Final | W, 78-46 | |
Rangley, CO | ||||
Sun. 19 | vs. West Texas Drive | Final | W, 64-59 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Sat. 18 | vs. Phoenix College | Final | W, 86-53 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Fri. 17 | vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Final | W, 104-31 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Thu. 16 | vs. SWCID | Final | W, 122-36 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Sat. 11 | at Seminole State College | Final | W, 59-44 | |
Clarendon, TX | ||||
Fri. 10 | at SWCID | Final | W, 77-39 | |
Clarendon, TX | ||||
Wed. 8 | vs. Coastal Bend College | Final | W, 70-60 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Tue. 7 | vs. Garden City Community College | Final | W, 60-35 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Sat. 4 | at Eastern Arizona College | Final | W, 71-48 | |
Eastern, AZ | ||||
Fri. 3 | at Cochise College | Final | L, 49-43 | |
Eastern, AZ | ||||
March | ||||
Tue. 21 | vs. Seward County Community College % @ Rip Griffin Center (Lubbock, TX) | Final | L, 87-69 | |
Mon. 20 | vs. Monroe College % @ Rip Griffin Center (Lubbock, TX) | Final | W, 85-73 | |
Fri. 10 | vs. Collin County Community College % @ Tiger Pit | Final | L, 77-70 | |
Wed. 8 | vs. Ranger College % @ Tiger Pit | Final | W, 61-46 | |
Thu. 2 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 74-61 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 23 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 81-55 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Mon. 20 | at Howard College * | Final | W, 67-57 | |
Big Spring, TX | ||||
Mon. 13 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | W, 66-55 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 9 | at Odessa College * | Final | L, 53-51 | |
Odessa, TX | ||||
Mon. 6 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 79-68 | |
Borger, TX | ||||
Thu. 2 | vs. Midland College * | Final | W, 91-57 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
January | ||||
Mon. 30 | at Western Texas College * | Final | W, 46-41 | |
Snyder, TX | ||||
Mon. 23 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 70-53 | |
Clarendon, TX | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 60-54 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 12 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 70-61 | |
Hobbs, NM | ||||
Mon. 9 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | L, 79-72 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
December | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Final | W, 54-35 | |
Chandler, AZ | ||||
Fri. 30 | vs. Scottsdale Community College @ AZ | Final | W, 80-61 | |
Thu. 29 | vs. Mesa Community College @ AZ | Final | W, 70-57 | |
Bill Culver Classic | ||||
Wed. 28 | vs. Phoenix College @ Scottsdale Community College | Final | W, 61-56 | |
Bill Culver Classic | ||||
Tue. 13 | vs. Otero Junior College | Final | W, 68-30 | |
Lady Texan Holiday Classic | ||||
Mon. 12 | vs. Hill College | Final | W, 63-49 | |
Lady Texan Holiday Classic | ||||
Sun. 11 | vs. Garden City Community College | Final | W, 69-50 | |
Lady Texan Holiday Classic | ||||
Sat. 3 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 66-56 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
November | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Midland College * | Final | W, 69-61 | |
Midland, TX | ||||
Sat. 19 | at Hill College | Final | W, 82-79 | |
Hill Classic Tournament | ||||
Fri. 18 | vs. Cisco College @ Hillsboro | Final | W, 49-37 | |
Hill Classic Tournament | ||||
Mon. 14 | vs. West Texas Drive | Final | W, 74-53 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Sat. 12 | vs. Phoenix College | Final | W, 82-54 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Fri. 11 | vs. Dallas Diesel | Final | W, 81-71 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Thu. 10 | vs. College of Southwest | Final | W, 124-31 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
Sat. 5 | vs. Arizona Western College | Final | W, 76-70 | |
SPC Classic | ||||
Fri. 4 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College | Final | W, 57-41 | |
SPC Classic | ||||
Wed. 2 | vs. West Texas Drive | Final | L, 81-68 | |
Texan Dome | ||||
October | ||||
Thu. 27 | vs. Lubbock Christian University @ Lubbock, TX (LCU) | 6:00 PM |
|
|
SCRIMMAGE | ||||
Fri. 21 | vs. Ranger College @ Ranger, TX | 1:00 PM |
|
|
SCRIMMAGE | ||||
Sun. 9 | vs. Dave Neely @ Frisco, TX | TBA |
|
|
SCRIMMAGE | ||||
March | ||||
Thu. 3 | vs. Collin County Community College @ Brownwood Texas | Final | L, 68-59 | |
Region V Tournament | ||||
February | ||||
Thu. 25 | at Western Texas College * | Final - 2OT | W, 59-56 | |
@ The Coliseum, 900 East Coliseum Drive, Snyder, TX | ||||
Thu. 18 | at Clarendon College * | Final | W, 81-52 | |
Mon. 15 | vs. Howard College * | Final | W, 57-50 | |
Mon. 8 | at New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 65-55 | |
Thu. 4 | vs. Odessa College * | Final | W, 58-42 | |
Mon. 1 | vs. Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 85-56 | |
January | ||||
Thu. 28 | at Midland College * | Final | L, 56-53 | |
Mon. 25 | vs. Western Texas College * | Final | W, 56-52 | |
Levelland, TX | ||||
Mon. 18 | vs. Clarendon College * | Final | W, 92-48 | |
Thu. 14 | at Howard College * | Final - OT | L, 63-59 | |
Sat. 9 | vs. New Mexico Junior College * | Final | L, 73-68 | |
Thu. 7 | at Odessa College * | Final | L, 70-63 | |
Mon. 4 | vs. Cisco College | Final | W, 68-63 | |
December | ||||
Thu. 31 | vs. Phoenix College @ SC | Final | W, 65-51 | |
Bill Culver Memorial Classic | ||||
Wed. 30 | at Scottsdale Community College | Final | W, 74-64 | |
Bill Culver Memorial Classic | ||||
Tue. 29 | vs. Mesa Community College @ Scottsdale, AZ | Final | L, 48-45 | |
Bill Culver Classic | ||||
Mon. 28 | at Chandler-Gilbert Community College | Final | W, 63-53 | |
Sat. 5 | at Frank Phillips College * | Final | W, 94-52 | |
Wed. 2 | vs. Midland College * | Final | L, 76-57 | |
November | ||||
Sat. 28 | vs. Western Oklahoma State College % @ SPC | Final | W, 72-51 | |
Fri. 27 | at Garden City Community College | Final | L, 90-70 | |
2014 Thanksgiving Classic | ||||
Sat. 21 | vs. Southwest Texas Junior College @ Snyder | Final - 2OT | W, 97-32 | |
@ Snyder | ||||
Fri. 20 | vs. Temple College @ Snyder | Final | W, 60-56 | |
@ Snyder | ||||
Thu. 19 | vs. Fort Hood @ Snyder | Final | W, 84-59 | |
Sat. 14 | vs. Otero Junior College @ Trinidad State Junior College | Final - 2OT | L, 69-62 | |
Fri. 13 | at Trinidad State Junior College | Final | W, 66-59 | |
Sat. 7 | vs. Southwestern CC | Final - OT | W, 60-54 | |
Fri. 6 | vs. Louisiana State University Eunice | Final | W, 65-43 | |
October | ||||
Sat. 31 | vs. Dallas Diesel | Final | L, 96-84 | |
Fri. 30 | vs. Trinidad State Junior College | Final | W, 84-34 |
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event